Skip to main content
Main navigation
  • Our Results
  • Locations
    • Car Accident
    • Slip and Fall
    • Workers' Compensation
    • Truck Accidents
    • Motorcycle Accidents
    • Personal Injury
      • Dog Bite
      • Drowning
      • Negligent Security
      • Slip & Fall
      • Premises Liability
    • Medical Malpractice
      • Construction Accident
      • Discrimination
      • Employee Misclassification
      • FMLA
      • Labor & Employment
      • Unpaid Overtime
      • Wage & Hour
      • Wrongful Termination
    • Americans with Disabilities Act
    • Admiralty and Maritime Law
    • Aviation Accident
    • Birth Injury
    • Boating Accident
    • Brain Injury
    • Burn Injury
    • Breach of Contract
    • Construction Defect
      • Explosions
      • View All
    • Child Sexual Abuse
    • Class Actions
      • View All
      • Weight Loss Drug
      • View All
      • Carbon Monoxide Exposure
      • Exploding Airbag
      • Hair Dye
      • Hair Relaxer
      • View All
    • Dram Shop Liability
    • Elder Abuse
      • Accidental Death & Dismemberment
      • Blasting Damage Claims
      • Business Interruption Claim
      • Business Property Losses
      • Cast Iron Pipes
      • Fire Claims
      • Hail Damage
      • Homeowners
      • Hurricane & Storm Damage
      • Lightning Damage
      • Motor Vehicles
      • PIP Claims
      • Sinkholes
      • Tornadoes
      • View All
      • Holland America Cruises
      • View All
      • Glucose Monitor
      • GM Transmission Issue
      • Social Media Harm
      • Toxic Airplane Fumes
      • Ultra-Processed Foods
      • Weight Loss Drug
      • View All
    • Mesothelioma
    • Nursing Home Abuse
    • Offshore Injury
    • Professional Liability
    • Spinal Cord Injury
    • Social Security Disability
    • Toxics and Environmental
    • Veteran Benefits Denied
    • Whistleblower & Qui Tam
    • Wildfires
    • Workers' Compensation
    • Wrongful Death
    • View All
    • Attorneys
    • The Case Process
    • Who We Are
    • Product Recalls
    • Blog
    • Testimonials
    • FAQ
    • Referrals
    • TV Commercials
      • Employment Opportunities
      • Student Opportunities
    • En Español
    • Mobile App
    • Shop
  • Contact

Popular Topics

  • Orlando Office
  • Car Accidents
  • Mesothelioma
  • Bus Accidents
  • Workplace
  • Matt Morgan
  • Personal Injury
  • Social Security
  • Medical Malpractice

Search

Use this form to search the site. Enter your search query and press enter to search.

Filters

  • Article (1812)
  • Attorney (736)
  • FAQ (27)
  • Office (8)
  • Page (22)
  • Practice Area (2305)
  • Testimonial (149)
  • Verdicts and Settlements (137)
  • Video (36)
Displaying 260 of 5232 Results
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in West Virginia

Car accidents are stressful and overwhelming—especially when caused by someone else’s careless or reckless driving. In addition to physical injuries, victims often face mounting medical bills, vehicle repairs, and lost wages.If you were injured in a crash, you may be entitled to compensation for… Read more
Article

What Are the Deadliest Cars in the US?

When shopping for a vehicle or selecting a rental car, you want to know that you've done everything possible to make the right selection. The deadliest cars in the US may leave you suffering the consequences of an accident, and these cars can be classified as deadly for a broad range of reasons.… Read more
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in Arkansas

Car accidents are stressful and overwhelming—especially when caused by someone else’s careless or reckless driving. In addition to physical injuries, victims often face mounting medical bills, vehicle repairs, and lost wages.If you were injured in a crash in Arkansas, you may be entitled to… Read more
Article

Loaning Your Vehicle: What to Do If Someone Gets Into an Accident With Your Car

Loaning your car to a friend or family member may seem like a simple favor, but it comes with significant legal and financial risks. Many vehicle owners don’t realize that when they lend their car, they also lend their insurance policy. If the driver gets into an accident, you could be held… Read more
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in Brunswick

Although car accidents happen in the blink of an eye, their effects can last a lifetime.  If you have been in one, you know how traumatic the shock, pain, and fear can be. Furthermore, your difficulties may continue beyond the crash: many injuries from automobile accidents require long… Read more
Article

What to Do If You're in a Car Accident While on a Cruise in Puerto Rico

A cruise vacation should be all about relaxation, adventure, and making unforgettable memories. However, accidents can happen anywhere, even when you're exploring a beautiful destination like Puerto Rico. If you’ve been involved in a car accident while on a cruise in Puerto Rico, it’s crucial to… Read more
Article

Tesla Car Accident Lawsuits: What You Need to Know

Tesla’s revolutionary electric vehicles (EVs) and autonomous driving technologies have reshaped the automotive industry—but they also introduce unique risks and legal complexities. In 2024, Tesla recalled over 5 million vehicles due to serious risks and manufacturing mishaps—that’s more… Read more
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in Palm Harbor

Car accidents can happen in seconds but leave lasting consequences for victims and their families. Serious injuries, mounting medical expenses, lost wages, and emotional trauma can quickly affect every aspect of daily life. In Palm Harbor, accident victims often find themselves trying to recover… Read more
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in Baltimore

Baltimore presents a tale of two cities when it comes to car accident statistics. On the one hand, the city reports the number of car accidents is more than 150 percent above the national average. Baltimore is where three major interstates meet (70, 83, and 95) which contributes to a significant… Read more
Practice Area

Car Accident Lawyer in Pensacola

Car accidents can happen in seconds, leaving victims facing painful injuries, expensive medical treatment, lost wages, and uncertainty about the future. Even collisions that initially appear minor may lead to lasting physical and emotional consequences. In Pensacola, accident victims are often… Read more

Pagination

  • First page First
  • Previous page ‹‹
  • …
  • Page 24
  • Page 25
  • Current page 26
  • Page 27
  • Page 28
  • …
  • Next page ››
  • Last page Last

After 35 years, Morgan & Morgan remains a family firm dedicated to fighting for the average American family.

150,000+ 5-Star Reviews

  • M&M

    Locations Careers Contact Us
  • Quick Links

    Accessibility Opt-out Editorial Policy

150,000+ 5-Star Reviews

Social

App Stores

Download on the App Store 
Get it on Google Play 
This site is designed to be accessible to and usable by people with and without disabilities. Please contact us if you encounter an accessibility or usability issue on this site. Attorney advertising. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome. Cases will be handled by attorneys licensed in the local jurisdiction. Cases may be associated with, or referred to, other law firms as co-counsel or referral counsel. Based on select nationwide reviews.

Orlando: 20 North Orange Ave, Suite 1600, Orlando, FL 32801

This site is designed to be accessible to and usable by people with and without disabilities. Please contact us if you encounter an accessibility or usability issue on this site. Attorney advertising. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome. Cases will be handled by attorneys licensed in the local jurisdiction. Cases may be associated with, or referred to, other law firms as co-counsel or referral counsel. Based on select nationwide reviews.

This site is designed to be accessible to and usable by people with and without disabilities. Please contact us if you encounter an accessibility or usability issue on this site. Attorney advertising. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome. Cases will be handled by attorneys licensed in the local jurisdiction. Cases may be associated with, or referred to, other law firms as co-counsel or referral counsel. Based on select nationwide reviews.

©2026 Morgan and Morgan, P.A. All rights reserved

Privacy Policy Disclaimers and Terms of Use
Attorney John Morgan, an Orlando-based personal injury lawyer from Morgan & Morgan